Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Laura Ave  »  2132 Laura Ave

2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles
Municipality Huntington Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Sale date 08/28/2018
Sale price $3,820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,779

Lot & Building Information for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Building sqft 28,000
Total sqft 33,980
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - 2 to 5 Stories (3322)
Acreage 0.629
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

How many sq. ft. does 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - 2 to 5 Stories (3322) located at 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 28,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,346,503.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2018 $3,820,000

Title Documents for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2022 Release Government Lien
11/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/11/2018 Substitution Trustee
09/10/2018 Agreement
08/28/2018 Request Notice Default
08/28/2018 Lease
08/28/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
08/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/28/2018 Subordination
08/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,203
Current property tax $66,779
Market value $4,346,503

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
17255 Huntngtn Prk St Lgt Lndscpe & Prks Special Tx
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,346,503 1.3851 $60,203 +1.17%
2024-2025 $4,261,279 1.3964 $59,504 +1.88%
2023-2024 $4,177,725 1.398 $58,405 +4.89%
2022-2023 $4,095,809 1.3595 $55,683 +1.18%
2021-2022 $4,015,500 1.3705 $55,032 -0.64%

Permits for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,349
Median age 35
Average household income $77,861
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 18,670
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 3.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park

Here are the neighbors for 2132 Laura Avenue, Huntington Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price