Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  E Gage Ave  »  3122 E Gage Ave

3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles
Municipality Huntington Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Sale date 08/09/2021
Sale price $572,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,834

Lot & Building Information for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.062
Units 1
Year built 1939
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

How many sq. ft. does 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 1,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,148.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2021 $572,000
07/07/2020 $475,000
02/17/2017 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2021 Assignment Financing Statement
08/09/2021 Financing Statement
08/09/2021 Assignment of Rents
08/09/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/01/2051
08/09/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/09/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/07/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/12/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,576
Current property tax $9,834
Market value $619,148

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
17255 Huntngtn Prk St Lgt Lndscpe & Prks Special Tx
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $619,148 1.3851 $8,576 +1.17%
2024-2025 $607,009 1.3964 $8,476 +1.88%
2023-2024 $595,108 1.398 $8,320 +4.89%
2022-2023 $583,440 1.3595 $7,932 +19.46%
2021-2022 $484,500 1.3705 $6,640 +11.44%

Permits for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,349
Median age 35
Average household income $77,861
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 18,670
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 3.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park

Here are the neighbors for 3122 East Gage Avenue, Huntington Park.