Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Willow Ave  »  150 Willow Ave

150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 150 N Willow Ave
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Sale date 03/04/2011
Sale price $3,500,035
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,348

Lot & Building Information for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Building sqft 36,297
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 2.126
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

• • Improvements for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 36,297 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746?

150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,573,794.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2011 $3,500,035

Title Documents for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/14/2021 Subordination
09/14/2021 Agreement
Subordination
09/14/2021 Assignment of Rents
01/03/2020 Release
01/03/2020 Release
01/03/2020 Release
01/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
01/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/28/2016 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,010
Current property tax $60,348
Market value $4,573,794

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,573,794 1.159 $53,010 +2.65%
2024-2025 $4,484,113 1.1517 $51,644 +2.71%
2023-2024 $4,396,190 1.1437 $50,279 +3.14%
2022-2023 $4,309,991 1.1311 $48,750 -29.99%
2021-2022 $4,225,483 1.6479 $69,632 -0.42%

Permits for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/22/2020
03/21/2019
09/22/2016
01/26/2016
01/26/2016
11/30/2015
04/03/2015
03/18/2015
04/25/2014
04/02/2012
Unlock the permit history for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Willow Avenue, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).