Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Turnbull Canyon Rd  »  250 Turnbull Canyon Rd

250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 12/02/2011
Sale price $3,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,543

Lot & Building Information for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 32,400
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.857
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 32,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,937,646.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2011 $3,330,000

Title Documents for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2026 Modify Trust Deed
01/24/2019 Reconveyance
12/19/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
12/19/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2011 Request Notice Default
12/02/2011 Assignment
Lease
12/02/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
12/02/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/02/2011 Assignment of Rents
12/02/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,227
Current property tax $63,543
Market value $4,937,646

Special Assessments And Penalties for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,937,646 1.159 $57,227 +2.65%
2024-2025 $4,840,832 1.1517 $55,752 +2.71%
2023-2024 $4,745,915 1.1437 $54,279 +3.14%
2022-2023 $4,652,859 1.1311 $52,628 -18.97%
2021-2022 $3,941,416 1.6479 $64,951 -0.42%

Permits for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/21/2021
07/29/2020
07/29/2020
07/29/2020
             
Unlock the permit history for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.