Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Gale Ave  »  16233 Gale Ave

16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 16233 E Gale Ave
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 02/20/2026
Sale price $11,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,609

Lot & Building Information for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 10,200
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 0.681
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 10,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $373,271.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2026 $11,900,000

Title Documents for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2026 Grant Deed
01/23/2026 Affidavit
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,326
Current property tax $13,609
Market value $373,271

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16233 Gale Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.