Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Darius CT  »  1365 Darius CT

1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 11/15/2002
Sale price $1,593,515
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,082

Lot & Building Information for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 23,040
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.096
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 23,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,353,329.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2002 $1,593,515
12/21/2000 $12,154,121
08/18/1988 $14,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2019 Reconveyance
08/09/2019 Substitution Trustee
07/11/2019 Assignment of Rents
07/11/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/30/2017 Modify Trust Deed
06/09/2017 Cancellation Lease
12/12/2016 Lease
Option
02/20/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/15/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/21/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,275
Current property tax $32,082
Market value $2,353,329

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,353,329 1.159 $27,275 +2.65%
2024-2025 $2,307,186 1.1517 $26,572 +2.71%
2023-2024 $2,261,948 1.1437 $25,870 +3.14%
2022-2023 $2,217,597 1.1311 $25,083 -29.99%
2021-2022 $2,174,116 1.6479 $35,827 -0.42%

Permits for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1365 Darius Court, Hacienda Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price