Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Russell St  »  150 Russell St

Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Russell Street, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Sale date 09/18/2017
Sale price $8,777,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $214,282

Lot & Building Information for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Building sqft 123,476
Total sqft 207,956
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 6.906
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

• • Improvements for 150 Russell Street, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Russell Street, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 123,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744?

Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,209,243.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Russell Street, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2017 $8,777,500

Title Documents for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2022 Financing Statement
03/21/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/21/2022 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/21/2022 Financing Statement
03/21/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/21/2022 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/26/2017 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
09/27/2017 Release
09/18/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/05/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for Valley & Russell Business Park - Valley & Russell Business Park - 150 Russell Street, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $187,865
Current property tax $214,282
Market value $16,209,243

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Russell Street, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,209,243 1.159 $187,865 +2.65%
2024-2025 $15,891,416 1.1517 $183,021 +2.71%
2023-2024 $15,579,821 1.1437 $178,186 +3.14%
2022-2023 $15,274,335 1.1311 $172,768 -29.99%
2021-2022 $14,974,839 1.6479 $246,770 -0.42%

Permits for 150 Russell Street, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Russell Street, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/05/2025
11/20/2024
04/15/2024
06/24/2022
             
Unlock the permit history for 150 Russell Street, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,942
Median age 37.6
Average household income $111,718
Family households 87.3%
Occupied housing units 18,393
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $619,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Russell Street, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).