Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Gale Ave  »  17320 Gale Ave

17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 07/07/2023
Sale price $16,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $224,682

Lot & Building Information for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 76,109
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 3.408 i
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 76,109 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,478,720.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2023 $16,800,000
05/05/2021 $14,000,000
05/07/2010 $4,500,045
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/07/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/07/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/21/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/31/2023 Agreement
Subordination
03/31/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/05/2021 Subordination
05/05/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/07/2010 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $205,655
Current property tax $224,682
Market value $17,478,720

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,478,720 1.1766 $205,655 +1.93%
2024-2025 $17,136,000 1.1774 $201,759 +17.29%
2023-2024 $14,856,911 1.1578 $172,013 +2.22%
2022-2023 $14,565,600 1.1553 $168,276 +83.64%
2021-2022 $5,473,672 1.6741 $91,635 -0.41%

Permits for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/30/2024
12/14/2022
12/14/2022
08/08/2022
06/23/2021
01/15/2021
06/03/2014
05/06/2014
03/26/2014
09/30/2013
Unlock the permit history for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,137
Median age 44
Average household income $118,086
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 13,793
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17320 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.