Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  San Jose Ave  »  18669 San Jose Ave

18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $16,967,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $335,413

Lot & Building Information for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 160,000
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 8.107
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 160,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,078,363.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $16,967,500
09/18/2017 $5,774,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/31/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/06/2017 Assignment
Subordination
10/06/2017 Assumption
10/06/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2017 Agreement
09/18/2017 Assumption
Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
08/01/2024
09/18/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/18/2017 Release
08/04/2014 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $306,838
Current property tax $335,413
Market value $26,078,363

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,078,363 1.1766 $306,838 +1.93%
2024-2025 $25,567,023 1.1774 $301,026 +3.73%
2023-2024 $25,065,710 1.1578 $290,211 +2.22%
2022-2023 $24,574,226 1.1553 $283,906 -29.61%
2021-2022 $24,092,379 1.6741 $403,331 -0.41%

Permits for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/13/2015
02/17/2015
05/23/2012
04/02/2012
03/30/2012
Unlock the permit history for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18669 San Jose Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.