Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Hatcher Ave  »  950 Hatcher Ave

950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights
Alternate address(es) 950 S Hatcher Ave
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 06/22/2010
Sale price $2,800,028
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,090

Lot & Building Information for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 29,769
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 1.666
Year built 1993
Year last altered 1994
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 29,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,902,875.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

950 Hatcher Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/08/2026
Last updated 05/08/2026

Railroad St/ Azusa AveSublease Through 11/30/2027 Great Central City of Industry Location 2 Dock High Doors with Ramp Potential to Expand to 3 Dock Highs Fenced Yard w/Motorized Gate

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
950 Hatcher Ave Industrial $17.88/Sqft/Year 22,110 Philippe Ueng
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 950 Hatcher Avenue
950 Hatcher Avenue
950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22110 Sqft
Price $17.88/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2010 $2,800,028

Title Documents for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2021 Reconveyance
12/19/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
09/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/26/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/09/2010 Agreement
07/06/2010 Subordination
07/06/2010 Request Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,921
Current property tax $52,090
Market value $3,902,875

Special Assessments And Penalties for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,902,875 1.1766 $45,921 +1.93%
2024-2025 $3,826,357 1.1774 $45,052 +3.73%
2023-2024 $3,751,331 1.1578 $43,433 +2.22%
2022-2023 $3,677,776 1.1553 $42,489 -29.61%
2021-2022 $3,605,664 1.6741 $60,362 -0.41%

Permits for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/15/2021
07/17/2014
07/17/2014
07/02/2014
             
Unlock the permit history for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Hatcher Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.