Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  17799 Colima Rd

17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Sale date 08/03/2015
Sale price $36,530,000
Current property tax $73,723

Lot & Building Information for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 7,974
Building class Store
Acreage 1.326 i
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 7,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,581.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,037,361.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2015 $36,530,000

Title Documents for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2021 Assignment of Rents
10/29/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/21/2021 Reconveyance
08/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/03/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
12/03/2008 Deed
01/03/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,036
Current property tax $73,723
Market value $6,037,361

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,037,361 1.1766 $71,036 +1.93%
2024-2025 $5,918,982 1.1774 $69,690 +3.73%
2023-2024 $5,802,925 1.1578 $67,186 +2.22%
2022-2023 $5,689,143 1.1553 $65,727 -29.61%
2021-2022 $5,577,592 1.6741 $93,374 -0.41%

Permits for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/11/2023
08/02/2023
04/13/2022
09/03/2020
07/17/2017
06/12/2012
06/12/2012
Unlock the permit history for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,137
Median age 44
Average household income $118,086
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 13,793
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17799 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.