Koll Center Industry - 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 21301 Ferrero, Walnut |
| Alternate address(es) | 21303 Ferrero Pkwy 21305 Ferrero Pkwy 21307 Ferrero Pkwy |
| Zip code | 91789 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Industry |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
| Sale date | 02/29/2008 |
| Sale price | $14,611,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $270,281 |
Lot & Building Information for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
| Building sqft | 123,058 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) |
| Acreage | 5.665 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pomona Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
- • Improvements for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Koll Center Industry - 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 123,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the year built & the current market value of Koll Center Industry - 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789?Koll Center Industry - 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,707,604.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 5.66 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21303 Ferrero Parkway 1st Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 28,193 | Jeffrey Bellitti |
Past Sales & Property History for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
Access detailed property tax data for Koll Center Industry - Koll Center Industry - 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $246,719 |
| Current property tax | $270,281 |
| Market value | $19,707,604 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 04000 | Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance | Register |
Assessment History for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $19,707,604 | 1.2519 | $246,719 | +7.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $19,321,181 | 1.187 | $229,342 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $18,942,335 | 1.1861 | $224,675 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $18,570,917 | 1.192 | $221,365 | -28.62% |
| 2021-2022 | $18,206,782 | 1.7034 | $310,134 | -1.10% |
Permits for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut
The complete history of permits filed for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Walnut residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 40,933 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $155,931 |
| Family households | 86.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,716 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $945,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $922,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21301 Ferrero, Walnut to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.