Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Arenth Ave  »  19317 Arenth Ave

19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 11/27/2013
Sale price $13,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $220,109

Lot & Building Information for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 129,670
Total sqft 137,556
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 6.24
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 129,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,830,115.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2013 $13,500,000

Title Documents for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
04/01/2022 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
01/21/2020 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/25/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/14/2019 Modify Financing Statement
02/25/2019 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/17/2017 Financing Statement
11/17/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/06/2017 Subordination
06/06/2017 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $198,023
Current property tax $220,109
Market value $16,830,115

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,830,115 1.1766 $198,023 +1.93%
2024-2025 $16,500,114 1.1774 $194,272 +3.73%
2023-2024 $16,176,583 1.1578 $187,292 +2.22%
2022-2023 $15,859,396 1.1553 $183,224 -29.61%
2021-2022 $15,548,428 1.6741 $260,296 -0.41%

Permits for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/28/2014
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19317 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.