Los Angeles County  »  21007 Commerce Point Dr

21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut
Alternate address(es) 21007 Commerce Pointe Dr
21009 Commerce Pointe Dr
21011 Commerce Pointe Dr
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Current property tax $93,867

Lot & Building Information for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Building sqft 52,504
Total sqft 98,200
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 3.29
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Year last altered 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Walnut Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

• • Improvements for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

How many square feet does 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 52,504 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789?

21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,350,407.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2025 Reconveyance
12/10/2025 Reconveyance
11/20/2025 Assignment of Rents
11/20/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
11/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
11/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/28/2005 Assignment of Rents
12/28/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $74,370
Current property tax $93,867
Market value $6,350,407

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,350,407 1.1711 $74,370 +3.43%
2024-2025 $6,225,914 1.1549 $71,903 +2.57%
2023-2024 $6,103,838 1.1485 $70,103 +2.10%
2022-2023 $5,984,156 1.1474 $68,662 +1.75%
2021-2022 $5,866,820 1.1502 $67,480 +1.32%

Permits for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/20/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut
Sign up

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21007 Commerce Point Drive, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).