Los Angeles County  »  4982 4th St

4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $12,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $165,820

Lot & Building Information for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 42,539
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 2.019
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

How many sq. ft. does 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 42,539 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,097,427.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $12,100,000
11/16/2020 $7,182,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2024 Subordination
06/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
06/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/23/2022 Agreement
06/23/2022 Lease
06/23/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
10/06/2021 Request Notice Default
10/05/2021 Assignment of Rents
10/05/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/05/2021 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $153,986
Current property tax $165,820
Market value $13,097,427

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
17754 Irwindale Light Maintenance Charge
17753 Irwindale Sewer Maintenance Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,097,427 1.1757 $153,986 +3.45%
2024-2025 $12,840,616 1.1592 $148,848 +1.51%
2023-2024 $12,588,840 1.1648 $146,635 +1.35%
2022-2023 $12,342,000 1.1723 $144,685 +67.45%
2021-2022 $7,325,640 1.1795 $86,406 +69.84%

Permits for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/27/2023
04/11/2023
02/08/2023
01/17/2019
             
Unlock the permit history for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park
Sign up

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,082
Median age 38.2
Average household income $98,210
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,593
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3.79
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4982 4th Street, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).