Los Angeles County  »  5400 Irwindale Ave

5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Sale date 12/06/2016
Sale price $13,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $208,521

Lot & Building Information for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 107,985
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 4.771
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Azusa Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

How many sq. ft. does 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 107,985 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,489,346.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2016 $13,900,000

Title Documents for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
12/06/2016 Agreement
12/06/2016 Assignment of Rents
12/06/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/06/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/29/2016 Financing Statement
03/14/2011 Modify Trust Deed
01/02/2009 Reconveyance
09/24/2008 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2007 Court Action
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $188,226
Current property tax $208,521
Market value $16,489,346

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,489,346 1.1415 $188,226 +0.82%
2024-2025 $16,166,030 1.1549 $186,701 +3.16%
2023-2024 $15,849,050 1.1419 $180,980 +1.20%
2022-2023 $15,538,285 1.1509 $178,830 +2.52%
2021-2022 $15,233,613 1.1451 $174,440 +2.09%

Permits for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2024
12/10/2019
07/30/2019
07/30/2019
12/10/2018
04/18/2018
03/14/2018
03/14/2018
12/20/2017
09/11/2017
Unlock the permit history for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park
Sign up

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,082
Median age 38.2
Average household income $98,210
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,593
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3.79
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5400 Irwindale Avenue, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).