San Diego County  »  7385 Colony Dr

7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, CA 91942 Property Information

7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, CA 91942 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, CA 91942
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa
Zip code 91942
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

Property tax $4,095

Lot & Building Information for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.366

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)

Other Property Data for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

What is the market value of 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, CA 91942?

The current market value is $342,370.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, CA 91942. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,095
Market value $342,370

Assessment History for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $342,370 1.196 $4,095 +2.63%
2024-2025 $335,657 1.1886 $3,990 +2.92%
2023-2024 $329,076 1.178 $3,877 +1.19%
2022-2023 $322,624 1.1876 $3,831 +1.23%
2021-2022 $316,299 1.19651 $3,785 +2.17%

Permits for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7385 Colony Drive, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map