Los Angeles County  »  91011  »  Hampstead Rd  »  3684 Hampstead Rd

3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge
Zip code 91011
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale

Sales & Tax Overview for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $1,900,000
Current property tax $180

Lot & Building Information for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.051 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Residential (R1R III)
Weed hazard No
School district LA Canada Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

• • Improvements for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

What is the market value of 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011?

The current market value is $11,153.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $1,900,000
04/30/2013 $1,440,000
05/29/2002 $416,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
06/23/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/30/2013 Deed
04/28/2006 Trust Deed
05/29/2002 Deed
03/28/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $121
Current property tax $180
Market value $11,153

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,153 1.0854 $121 +1.97%
2024-2025 $10,935 1.0857 $119 +2.38%
2023-2024 $10,721 1.0816 $116 +1.75%
2022-2023 $10,511 1.0842 $114 +1.75%
2021-2022 $10,305 1.088 $112 +1.33%

Permits for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge

The complete history of permits filed for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,210,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$724
-3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in GLENDALE and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3684 Hampstead Road, La Canada Flintridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.