Los Angeles County  »  91011  »  Hillard Ave  »  4613 Hillard Ave

4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge
Zip code 91011
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Canada-Flintridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Sale date 05/19/2025
Sale price $4,090,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,975

Lot & Building Information for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Building sqft 4,359
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.759
Units 1
Year built 1942
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1-20,000)
Weed hazard No
School district LA Canada Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

• • Improvements for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011?

4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 was built in 1942 and has a total of 4,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,936,304, the tax amount paid for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 is $31,550.

When was 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 was last sold in 05/19/2025 for $4,090,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2025 $4,090,000
04/03/2018 $2,530,000
08/29/2003 $1,250,012
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/26/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/03/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/23/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/03/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
10/16/2012 Trust Deed 11/01/2027
06/11/2009 Agreement
06/07/2007 Certificate Compliance
07/20/2005 Trust Deed
08/29/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,551
Current property tax $32,975
Market value $2,936,304
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
88045 La Canada Unified School Dist
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,936,304 1.0745 $31,551 +0.88%
2024-2025 $2,878,730 1.0864 $31,275 +2.13%
2023-2024 $2,822,286 1.085 $30,622 +3.86%
2022-2023 $2,766,948 1.0656 $29,485 +1.81%
2021-2022 $2,712,695 1.0676 $28,961 +1.26%

Permits for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge

The complete history of permits filed for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4613 Hillard Avenue, La Canada Flintridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Flintridge Montessori School NR Private PK-2 130 0.17
Flintridge Montessori School NR Private PK-2 130 0.17
Palm Crest Elementary School 9 Public K-6 599 0.57
La Canada Elementary School 9 Public K-6 622 0.69
Montrose Christian Montessori School NR Private PK-6 109 0.93

Nearest middle schools