Los Angeles County  »  91011  »  Foothill Blvd  »  2236 Foothill Blvd

2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge
Zip code 91011
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Canada-Flintridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

Sale date 08/20/2014
Sale price $931,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,635

Lot & Building Information for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

• • Improvements for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

How many sq. ft. does 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 has a total of 1,818 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011?

2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $387,367.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2014 $931,000
10/10/2013 $85,000
05/05/2009 $270,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/10/2013 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
05/05/2009 Deed
06/23/2008 Deed
03/01/2005 Deed
08/26/2002 Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
12/06/1999 Deed
05/26/1995 Deed
10/24/1991 Deed
02/01/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,204
Current property tax $4,635
Market value $387,367

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2236 Foothill Boulevard, La Canada Flintridge

Special Assessments