Los Angeles County  »  91214  »  Foothill Blvd  »  3030 Foothill Blvd

3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Zip code 91214
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Sale date 11/17/2023
Sale price $9,222,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $85,189

Lot & Building Information for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Building sqft 24,912
Building class Department Store - One Story (1300)
Acreage 0.976 i
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

• • Improvements for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

How many sq. ft. does 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Department Store - One Story (1300) located at 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 has a total of 24,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $370.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214?

3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,165,234.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2023 $9,222,500
06/01/2018 $8,500,000
09/24/1999 $5,000,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2025 Reconveyance
03/07/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/17/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/31/2019 Assignment of Lease
01/31/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/14/2018 Agreement
Subordination
06/21/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/12/2018 Financing Statement
06/01/2018 Grant Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Access detailed property tax data for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $77,771
Current property tax $85,189
Market value $7,165,234

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,165,234 1.0854 $77,771 +1.97%
2024-2025 $7,024,740 1.0857 $76,268 +7.14%
2023-2024 $6,581,559 1.0816 $71,186 +1.76%
2022-2023 $6,452,509 1.0842 $69,958 +1.64%
2021-2022 $6,325,990 1.088 $68,827 +1.45%

Permits for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

The complete history of permits filed for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/28/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,707
Median age 40
Average household income $171,425
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 10,638
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3030 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.