Los Angeles County  »  91214  »  Foothill Blvd  »  2706 Foothill Blvd

2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Alternate address(es) 2706 1/2 Foothill Blvd
2706 1/4 Foothill Blvd
2708 Foothill Blvd
Zip code 91214
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Sale date 11/16/2022
Sale price $2,070,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,289

Lot & Building Information for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Building sqft 2,588
Total sqft 4,207
Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 0.132 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 5
Year built 1930

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

• • Improvements for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214?

2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,196,699, the tax amount paid for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 is $23,842.

When was 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was last sold in 11/16/2022 for $2,070,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2022 $2,070,000

Title Documents for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/16/2022 Affidavit
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Access detailed property tax data for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,843
Current property tax $25,289
Market value $2,196,699

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,196,699 1.0854 $23,843 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,153,627 1.0857 $23,382 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,111,400 1.0816 $22,837 +736.30%
2022-2023 $251,864 1.0842 $2,731 +1.63%
2021-2022 $246,927 1.088 $2,687 +1.46%

Permits for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

The complete history of permits filed for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,707
Median age 40
Average household income $171,425
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 10,638
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Here are the neighbors for 2706 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2715 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,489 03/26/2021
2710 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,571 07/09/2025
4439 Raymond Ave, LA Crescenta 776 09/17/2020
2717 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,352 02/06/2025
2765 Mary St, LA Crescenta 905 01/03/2001 $209,002
2725 Community Ave, LA Crescenta 1,390 01/22/2021 $990,000
2729 Community Ave, LA Crescenta 1,127 04/06/2015
2767 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,141 04/14/2022
2722 Foothill Blvd, LA Crescenta 1,368
2716 Mary St, LA Crescenta 2,958 11/15/2019 $1,655,000
4480 Sharon Ave, LA Crescenta 2,154 05/31/2006
2719 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,220 07/19/2019 $740,000
2763 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,828 08/31/2022 $1,110,000
2720 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,460 10/07/2021 $1,160,000
2700 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,984 03/14/2003
2712 Foothill Blvd, LA Crescenta 2,426 06/23/2006
2735 Community Ave, LA Crescenta 1,184 12/05/1990 $179,000
4464 Sharon Ave, LA Crescenta 1,725 06/23/2022
2725 Mary St, LA Crescenta 1,593 02/13/2025
2719 Community Ave, LA Crescenta 1,314 05/20/2003