Los Angeles County  »  91214  »  El Caminito  »  3130 El Caminito

3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta
Alternate address(es) 3130 El Caminito St
Zip code 91214
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Sale date 06/09/1999
Sale price $345,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,623

Lot & Building Information for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Building sqft 2,365
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Units 1
Year built 1967
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

• • Improvements for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214?

3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,459, the tax amount paid for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 is $5,996.

When was 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 last sold?

3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was last sold in 04/01/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/1999 $345,500
07/15/1998 $317,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2012 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
06/09/1999 Deed
07/15/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Access detailed property tax data for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,996
Current property tax $6,623
Market value $552,459
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $552,459 1.0854 $5,996 +1.97%
2024-2025 $541,627 1.0857 $5,880 +2.39%
2023-2024 $531,008 1.0816 $5,743 +1.76%
2022-2023 $520,597 1.0842 $5,644 +1.64%
2021-2022 $510,390 1.088 $5,553 +1.45%

Permits for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta

The complete history of permits filed for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/17/2017
07/21/2011
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3130 El Caminito, La Crescenta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley View Elementary School 9 Public K-6 455 0.33
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-6 509 0.57
Cloud Preschool NR Public 1 0.57
Holy Redeemer - Saint James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 98 0.64