Los Angeles County  »  93534  »  Commerce Center Dr  »  1020 Commerce Center Dr

1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93534
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 11/16/2022
Sale price $8,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,099

Lot & Building Information for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 20,020
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.493
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lancaster Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 has a total of 20,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534?

1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,910,551.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2022 $8,700,000

Title Documents for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2023 Agreement
Subordination
02/08/2023 Agreement
Subordination
11/18/2022 Modify Financing Statement
11/18/2022 Release
11/16/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/16/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
07/08/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, CA 93534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $47,052
Current property tax $74,099
Market value $3,910,551

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18652 Lancaster Lighting Maintenance District
18654 Lancaster Sewer System

Assessment History for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,910,551 1.2032 $47,052 +2.15%
2024-2025 $3,833,874 1.2014 $46,060 +38.67%
2023-2024 $2,774,766 1.1971 $33,217 +2.04%
2022-2023 $2,720,359 1.1966 $32,552 +1.37%
2021-2022 $2,667,020 1.204 $32,111 n/a

Permits for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,430
Median age 35.6
Average household income $75,176
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 14,947
Owner occupied units 37.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 Commerce Center Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)