Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Rowland Ave  »  4313 Rowland Ave

4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Current property tax $92,526

Lot & Building Information for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 2.441

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

• • Improvements for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

What is the market value of 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731?

The current market value is $6,983,258.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/24/2022 Easement
10/28/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $92,402
Current property tax $92,526
Market value $6,983,258

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36821 Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District

Assessment History for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,983,258 1.3232 $92,402 +3.44%
2024-2025 $6,846,332 1.3048 $89,331 +1.90%
2023-2024 $6,712,091 1.3061 $87,667 +4.87%
2022-2023 $6,580,482 1.2703 $83,592 -1.76%
2021-2022 $6,451,453 1.3189 $85,088 n/a

Permits for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4313 Rowland Avenue, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map