Los Angeles County  »  91214  »  Pinelawn Dr  »  2714 Pinelawn Dr

2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta
Zip code 91214
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Current property tax $6,002

Lot & Building Information for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Building sqft 2,644
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

• • Improvements for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214?

2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,808, the tax amount paid for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214 is $5,186.

When was 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214 last sold?

2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was last sold in 12/17/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/17/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction)
10/10/2024 Termination Financing Statement
08/26/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
08/16/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/21/2024 Financing Statement
04/26/2024 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction)
09/30/2010 Release
09/24/2010 Trust Deed
03/03/2010 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Access detailed property tax data for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,186
Current property tax $6,002
Market value $477,808
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $477,808 1.0854 $5,186 +1.97%
2024-2025 $468,452 1.0857 $5,086 +2.39%
2023-2024 $459,268 1.0816 $4,967 +1.76%
2022-2023 $450,263 1.0842 $4,882 +1.64%
2021-2022 $441,435 1.088 $4,803 +1.45%

Permits for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta

The complete history of permits filed for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2714 Pinelawn Drive, La Crescenta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Crescenta Montessori School NR Private PK-4 56 0.37
La Crescenta Montessori School NR Private PK-4 56 0.37
Elliott Institute NR Private 5-12 11 0.37
First Steps NR Private PK-K 97 0.37
First Steps NR Private PK-K 97 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Elliott Institute NR Private 5-12 11 0.37
Holy Redeemer - Saint James Catholic School NR Private PK-8 98 1.19