Los Angeles County  »  1324 Citrus St

1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $727,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,107

Lot & Building Information for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Building sqft 1,662
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.877
Units 1
Year built 1952
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A-20000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lowell Joint Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

• • Improvements for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631?

1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,613, the tax amount paid for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 is $9,659.

When was 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631 was last sold in 12/13/2016 for $727,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $727,000

Title Documents for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2015 Easement
07/10/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/03/2015 Quitclaim Deed
10/22/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/20/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/02/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,660
Current property tax $10,107
Market value $860,613
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $860,613 1.1224 $9,660 +6.71%
2024-2025 $843,740 1.0729 $9,052 +2.35%
2023-2024 $827,197 1.0692 $8,844 +0.87%
2022-2023 $810,978 1.0812 $8,768 +2.05%
2021-2022 $795,077 1.0807 $8,592 +0.13%

Permits for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/04/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1324 Citrus Street, La Habra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Cerrito Elementary School 6 Public K-6 428 0.74
Cleta Harder Developmental School NR Private K-12 35 0.84
Macy Elementary School 7 Public K-6 418 0.87
Walnut Elementary School 4 Public K-6 470 0.89
El Portal Elementary School 7 Public K-6 488 1.21