Los Angeles County  »  132 E Avocado Crest Rd

132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra
Alternate address(es) 132 Avocado Crest Rd
Zip code 90631
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Sale date 10/26/2022
Sale price $1,311,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,529

Lot & Building Information for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Building sqft 2,203
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.457
Units 1
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-20000)
Weed hazard No
School district Lowell Joint Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

• • Improvements for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631?

132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,203 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,391,242, the tax amount paid for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631 is $15,615.

When was 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631 was last sold in 10/26/2022 for $1,311,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2022 $1,311,000
06/17/1992 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2056
02/09/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2056
05/13/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/01/2056
10/26/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2062
10/26/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/26/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/25/2010 Trust Deed
09/26/2008 Reconveyance
09/26/2008 Substitution Trustee
06/17/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,615
Current property tax $16,529
Market value $1,391,242
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,391,242 1.1224 $15,615 +6.71%
2024-2025 $1,363,964 1.0729 $14,634 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,337,220 1.0692 $14,298 +107.48%
2022-2023 $637,353 1.0812 $6,891 +2.04%
2021-2022 $624,857 1.0807 $6,753 +0.14%

Permits for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 East Avocado Crest Road, La Habra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Macy Elementary School 7 Public K-6 418 0.70
El Cerrito Elementary School 6 Public K-6 428 0.88
Cleta Harder Developmental School NR Private K-12 35 0.99
Walnut Elementary School 4 Public K-6 470 0.99
El Portal Elementary School 7 Public K-6 488 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Cleta Harder Developmental School NR Private K-12 35 0.99