Los Angeles County  »  14155 Imperial Hwy

14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada
Alternate address(es) 14147 Imperial Hwy
14161 Imperial Hwy
Zip code 90638
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Sale date 07/09/2020
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,407

Lot & Building Information for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Building sqft 3,076
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.512
Units 1
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district South Whittier Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

• • Improvements for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

How many sq. ft. does 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638 has a total of 3,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $650.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638?

14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,126,456.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2020 $2,000,000
11/01/2010 $380,003
09/04/1998 $513,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/28/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/28/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/20/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/09/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/09/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/09/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/01/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/01/2010 Deed
03/03/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Access detailed property tax data for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,826
Current property tax $26,407
Market value $2,126,456

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,126,456 1.1675 $24,826 +4.76%
2024-2025 $2,084,762 1.1367 $23,697 +3.49%
2023-2024 $2,043,885 1.1203 $22,898 -1.02%
2022-2023 $2,003,810 1.1545 $23,134 +2.04%
2021-2022 $1,964,520 1.154 $22,671 +133.18%

Permits for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada

The complete history of permits filed for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mirada residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mirada so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mirada and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,933
Median age 44.2
Average household income $130,990
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 15,421
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $774,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14155 Imperial Highway, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map