29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 465-9001-81 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
| Current property tax | $1,717 |
Lot & Building Information for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,532 |
| Building class | Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700) |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
- • Improvements for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,532 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $153,416, the tax amount paid for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, CA 94544 is $1,798.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,799 |
| Current property tax | $1,717 |
| Market value | $153,416 |
Assessment History for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $153,416 | 1.1724 | $1,799 | -1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $154,342 | 1.1842 | $1,828 | -27.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $160,272 | 1.5638 | $2,506 | +34.04% |
| 2022-2023 | $157,284 | 1.1888 | $1,870 | +0.80% |
| 2021-2022 | $154,200 | 1.2028 | $1,855 | n/a |
Permits for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 29282 Nantucket Way, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29501 Mission Blvd, Hayward | |||
| 29260 Hub Ln, Hayward | 1,042 | ||
| 29303 New Hampshire Way, Hayward | 1,577 | ||
| 28810 Miranda St, Hayward | 1,542 | ||
| 1500 Macatera Ave, Hayward | 1,542 | ||
| 29268 Hub Ln, Hayward | 1,494 | 09/13/2024 | |
| 28789 Venus St, Hayward | 960 | ||
| 1439 Madrid Ave, Hayward | 1,260 | ||
| 29002 Berkeley Rd, Hayward | 1,482 | ||
| 29280 Hub Ln, Hayward | 1,558 | 07/21/2021 | $810,454 |