Alameda County  »  4210 1st St

4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4210 1st Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 4220 1st St
4230 1st St
4240 1st St
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 902-14-84

Sales & Tax Overview for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,704
Building class Vacant Apartment Land, R&T 402.1 (7040)
Acreage 2.13
Units 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential (MFR)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4210 1st Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4210 1st Street, Livermore

How many square feet does 4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have?

This Vacant Apartment Land, R&T 402.1 (7040) located at 4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,704 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,358,219.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4210 1st Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2023 Agreement
09/28/2022 Notice completion
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4210 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $83,332
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,358,219

Assessment History for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4210 1st Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,358,219 1.1325 $83,332 +6.65%
2024-2025 $6,885,442 1.1348 $78,136 -23.79%
2023-2024 $6,750,452 1.5189 $102,533 +290.61%
2022-2023 $2,273,089 1.1548 $26,250 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,228,520 1.1572 $25,788 n/a

Permits for 4210 1st Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4210 1st Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2021
05/05/2021
12/05/2019
12/05/2019
12/05/2019
12/05/2019
12/05/2019
12/05/2019
12/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 4210 1st Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4210 1st Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4210 1st Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.