Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Mulberry Rd  »  19 Mulberry Rd

19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 183
Lot 109.117

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/05/2025
Sale price $1,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,492

Lot & Building Information for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,033,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $17,140.

When was 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 11/05/2025 for $1,220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2025 $1,220,000
05/03/2023 $1
11/16/2022 $972,851
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/18/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/16/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/05/2022 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,141
Current property tax $17,492
Market value $1,033,200

Assessment History for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,033,200 $1,033,200 1.659 $17,141 +2.80%
2024 $974,500 $974,500 1.711 $16,674 +448.96%
2023 $169,400 $169,400 1.793 $3,037 -11.24%
2022 $169,400 $169,400 2.02 $3,422 -8.94%
2021 $169,800 $169,800 2.213 $3,758 -1.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 19 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,095 01/03/2023 $1
5 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,917 12/09/2021 $794,293
28 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,105 06/08/2022 $1
21 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 3,006 12/09/2022 $925,247
75 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,990 03/28/2024 $1
77 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,009 11/01/2024 $1,035,000
9 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,145 11/01/2022 $850,000
7 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,771 06/03/2024 $1,040,000
13 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 3,037 07/11/2022 $869,824
81 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,928 08/08/2023 $960,716
17 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,045 10/24/2022 $829,877
2 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,973 07/05/2022 $964,446
69 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,862 03/10/2023 $1,094,691
71 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,030 07/27/2023 $962,000
11 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 3,005 07/19/2022 $911,637
1 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,933 10/22/2021 $865,141
15 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale 2,925 01/20/2023 $978,671
73 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,877 06/30/2023 $1,121,995
79 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,014 03/28/2024 $1,109,441