9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 07727 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 183 |
| Lot | 109.122 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 11/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,484 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,145 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,145 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $914,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $15,173.
When was 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 11/01/2022 for $850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2022 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,173 |
| Current property tax | $15,484 |
| Market value | $914,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914,600 | $914,600 | 1.659 | $15,173 | +4.21% |
| 2024 | $851,000 | $851,000 | 1.711 | $14,561 | +380.52% |
| 2023 | $169,000 | $169,000 | 1.793 | $3,030 | -11.24% |
| 2022 | $169,000 | $169,000 | 2.02 | $3,414 | -8.72% |
| 2021 | $169,000 | $169,000 | 2.213 | $3,740 | -1.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 9 Mulberry Road, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,917 | 12/09/2021 | $794,293 |
| 6 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,023 | 05/24/2022 | $777,248 |
| 26 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,095 | 01/03/2023 | $1 |
| 10 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 1,931 | ||
| 21 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 3,006 | 12/09/2022 | $925,247 |
| 7 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,771 | 06/03/2024 | $1,040,000 |
| 4 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,606 | 12/01/2021 | $694,948 |
| 24 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,059 | 06/08/2022 | $1 |
| 13 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 3,037 | 07/11/2022 | $869,824 |
| 19 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,990 | 11/05/2025 | $1,220,000 |
| 2 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,973 | 07/05/2022 | $964,446 |
| 17 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,045 | 10/24/2022 | $829,877 |
| 69 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,862 | 03/10/2023 | $1,094,691 |
| 71 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 3,030 | 07/27/2023 | $962,000 |
| 1 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,933 | 10/22/2021 | $865,141 |
| 11 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 3,005 | 07/19/2022 | $911,637 |
| 12 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,427 | 04/10/2026 | $1 |
| 15 Mulberry Rd, Farmingdale | 2,925 | 01/20/2023 | $978,671 |