Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Highway 36  »  325 Highway 36

325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 238
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $367,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,416

Lot & Building Information for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 2,838
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.291
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

How many sq. ft. does 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 has a total of 2,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $445,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $367,500

Title Documents for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/17/2050
11/15/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,416
Market value $445,000

Assessment History for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,000 $445,000 2.116 $9,416 +41.69%
2024 $404,000 $404,000 1.645 $6,646 -2.95%
2023 $394,000 $394,000 1.738 $6,848 -6.47%
2022 $388,800 $388,800 1.883 $7,321 -6.49%
2021 $376,400 $376,400 2.08 $7,829 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,076
Median age 47.5
Average household income $134,543
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,631
Owner occupied units 80.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $470,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth

Here are the neighbors for 325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
380 Port Mnmouth Rd, Middletown 2,275 06/15/2022 $650,000
25 Bergen St, Middletown 2,230 12/22/2021 $565,000
419 Harmony Rd, Middletown 1,432
209 Taylor Ln, Middletown 3,927
7 Leonard Ave, Leonardo 1,783 02/28/2024 $575,000
207 Taylor Ln, Middletown 2,100 01/10/2022 $625,000
1900 Highway 35, Middletown 9,230 06/12/2025 $1,520,000
19 Maple St, Port Monmouth 2,501
1860 Highway 35, Middletown 22,959
25 Palmer CT, Middletown 2,048