Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Highway 35  »  1860 Highway 35

1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1860 Highway 35, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 600.01
Lot 41
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Property tax $100,171

Lot & Building Information for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Building sqft 22,959
Building class Store
Acreage 4.92
Year built 2001
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

How many square feet does 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 22,959 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748?

1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,734,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,171
Market value $4,734,000

Assessment History for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,734,000 $4,734,000 2.116 $100,171 +62.10%
2024 $3,756,600 $3,756,600 1.645 $61,796 -4.85%
2023 $3,736,700 $3,736,700 1.738 $64,944 +2.02%
2022 $3,380,800 $3,380,800 1.883 $63,660 -4.53%
2021 $3,205,700 $3,205,700 2.08 $66,679 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 1860 Highway 35, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown 2,790
380 Port Mnmouth Rd, Middletown 2,275 06/15/2022 $650,000
253 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown 1,576
247 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown 1,696
233 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown 2,110
225 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown 2,395
25 Bergen St, Middletown 2,230 12/22/2021 $565,000
325 Highway 36, Port Monmouth 2,838 11/12/2019 $367,500
1830 Hwy 35, Middletown 611
12 Devonshire CT, Middletown 1,950