Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Sutter Blvd  »  18115 Sutter Blvd

18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-25-097

Sales & Tax Overview for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $20,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $245,764

Lot & Building Information for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 70,305
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.3
Lot sqft 187,308
Units 1
Year built 2022
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 70,305 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,754,763.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

No photo available
Butterfield 5 Technology Park - Building 5
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/04/2022
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 4.01 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rob Shannon
Brian Matteoni
Chip Sutherland
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution $16.20/Sqft/Year 70,305 Rob Shannon
Brian Matteoni
Chip Sutherland
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Butterfield 5 Technology Park - Building 5
18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 70305 Sqft
Price $16.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $20,500,000

Title Documents for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2022 Assumption Agreement
Partial Assignment
06/17/2022 Grant Deed
10/06/2021 Quitclaim Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $245,764
Market value $21,754,763

Assessment History for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,754,763 1.1297 $245,764 +1.90%
2024-2025 $21,328,200 1.1308 $241,179 +1.30%
2023-2024 $20,910,000 1.1386 $238,081 +248.88%
2022-2023 $5,975,036 1.1421 $68,241 +691.75%
2021-2022 $759,840 1.1343 $8,619 n/a

Permits for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here are the neighbors for 18115 Sutter Boulevard, Morgan Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price