14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada |
| Zip code | 90638 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | LA Mirada |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
| Sale date | 06/08/1993 |
| Sale price | $30,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $64,126 |
Lot & Building Information for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
| Building class | Postal Facility (8826) |
| Acreage | 2.533
|
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | General Commercial (C-4) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
- • Improvements for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
Assessed at $4,849,682, the tax amount paid for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 is $57,754.
When was 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 last sold and what was the last sale price?14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638 was last sold in 06/08/1993 for $30,100,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #00022 | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,317 | Matthew Burns |
| #00030 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,398 | Matthew Burns |
| #00015 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,400 | Matthew Burns |
Past Sales & Property History for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/1993 | $30,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
Access detailed property tax data for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $57,755 |
| Current property tax | $64,126 |
| Market value | $4,849,682 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06218 | County Sanitation District #18 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,849,682 | 1.1909 | $57,755 | +1.36% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,754,591 | 1.1984 | $56,979 | +3.82% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,661,365 | 1.1774 | $54,883 | +1.77% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,569,967 | 1.1801 | $53,930 | +1.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,480,361 | 1.1885 | $53,249 | +2.71% |
Permits for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada
The complete history of permits filed for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
LA Mirada residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mirada so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mirada and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14901 Adelfa Drive, La Mirada to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 138 | 0.00 |