Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Workman Mill Rd  »  336 Workman Mill Rd

336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 326 Workman Mill Rd
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,917

Lot & Building Information for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Building sqft 1,026
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.908
Units 1
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district Bassett Unified School District

Other Property Data for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

• • Improvements for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746?

336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,082,430, the tax amount paid for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746 is $13,426.

When was 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746 was last sold in 12/30/2021 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $1,000,000
07/30/2018 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2022 Trust Deed 05/01/2037
12/30/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/30/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/30/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/27/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/26/2016 Violation
06/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/10/2101
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,426
Current property tax $13,917
Market value $1,082,430
Tax per sqft $13

Special Assessments And Penalties for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,082,430 1.2404 $13,426 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,061,207 1.2324 $13,078 +3.25%
2023-2024 $1,040,400 1.2175 $12,667 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,020,000 1.1849 $12,086 +42.24%
2021-2022 $714,800 1.1887 $8,497 +0.49%

Permits for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 Workman Mill Road, La Puente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools