Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Meeker Ave  »  830 Meeker Ave

830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Sale date 05/16/1994
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,843

Lot & Building Information for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Building sqft 1,124
Total sqft 1,524
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.135
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Bassett Unified School District

Other Property Data for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

• • Improvements for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746?

830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,053, the tax amount paid for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 is $4,168.

When was 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 last sold?

830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 was last sold in 02/24/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/1994 $138,000
02/28/1989 $87,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2017 Trust Deed 03/01/2032
02/24/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/16/1994 Deed
05/16/1994 Deed
02/28/1989 Deed
02/28/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,168
Current property tax $4,843
Market value $336,053
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $336,053 1.2404 $4,168 +2.66%
2024-2025 $329,467 1.2324 $4,060 +3.25%
2023-2024 $323,008 1.2175 $3,933 +29.49%
2022-2023 $256,300 1.1849 $3,037 +1.67%
2021-2022 $251,276 1.1887 $2,987 +0.49%

Permits for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/24/2021
02/24/2021
02/24/2021
01/01/2021
01/01/2021
01/01/2020
Unlock the permit history for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Meeker Avenue, La Puente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.