Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Amar Rd  »  14316 Amar Rd

14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14316 Amar Road, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Sale date 02/19/2025
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,275

Lot & Building Information for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Building sqft 8,150
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.649 i
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

• • Improvements for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 8,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744?

14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,221,111.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2025 $2,150,000
04/27/2001 $794,500
12/29/1988 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2025 Agreement
Subordination
10/14/2025 Reconveyance
10/08/2025 Financing Statement
10/08/2025 Assignment of Rents
10/08/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2026
02/19/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/19/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/01/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,153
Current property tax $18,275
Market value $1,221,111

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,221,111 1.159 $14,153 +2.65%
2024-2025 $1,197,169 1.1517 $13,788 +2.71%
2023-2024 $1,173,696 1.1437 $13,424 +3.14%
2022-2023 $1,150,683 1.1311 $13,015 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,128,122 1.1347 $12,801 +1.40%

Permits for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$541
5.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 78,253
Median age 36
Average household income $109,267
Family households 88.2%
Occupied housing units 18,227
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $598,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14316 Amar Road, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map