Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Beckner St  »  14309 Beckner St

14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Sale date 02/18/2021
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,570

Lot & Building Information for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Building sqft 984
Total sqft 3,936
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.314
Buildings on lot 4
Units 4
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-High Density Residential (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

• • Improvements for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744?

14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1965 and has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,545,710, the tax amount paid for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744 is $17,914.

When was 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744 was last sold in 02/18/2021 for $1,400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2021 $1,400,000
06/14/2018 $1,353,000
07/15/2016 $815,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
02/18/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/25/2018 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/14/2018 Trust Deed 07/01/2048
06/14/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/14/2018 Grant Deed
07/15/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2046
07/15/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/24/2005 Deed
11/12/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,915
Current property tax $19,570
Market value $1,545,710
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,545,710 1.159 $17,915 +2.65%
2024-2025 $1,515,403 1.1517 $17,453 +2.71%
2023-2024 $1,485,690 1.1437 $16,992 +3.14%
2022-2023 $1,456,560 1.1311 $16,475 +2.09%
2021-2022 $1,422,243 1.1347 $16,138 +1.39%

Permits for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14309 Beckner Street, La Puente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools