Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Lone Star St  »  14018 Lone Star St

14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 14018 Lonestar St
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Sale date 10/15/1999
Sale price $186,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,144

Lot & Building Information for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Building sqft 3,606
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.24
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

• • Improvements for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746?

14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $632,576, the tax amount paid for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746 is $7,331.

When was 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746 last sold?

14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746 was last sold in 12/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1999 $186,001

Title Documents for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2025 Subordination
04/03/2025 Trust Deed 04/25/2040
12/17/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
12/17/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
03/02/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/22/2010 Subordination
07/22/2010 Trust Deed
06/26/2006 Trust Deed
12/05/2005 Modify Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,332
Current property tax $8,144
Market value $632,576
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $632,576 1.159 $7,332 +2.65%
2024-2025 $620,179 1.1517 $7,143 +2.71%
2023-2024 $608,020 1.1437 $6,954 +3.14%
2022-2023 $596,099 1.1311 $6,742 +1.68%
2021-2022 $584,412 1.1347 $6,631 +1.39%

Permits for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14018 Lone Star Street, La Puente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools