Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Valley Blvd  »  14914 Valley Blvd

14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 14916 Valley Blvd
14918 Valley Blvd
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Sale date 06/06/2016
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,421

Lot & Building Information for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Building sqft 1,240
Total sqft 2,344
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.824
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

• • Improvements for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 1,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,008.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746?

14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,509,335.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2016 $1,250,000
08/09/2012 $507,000
03/31/1999 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2019 Certificate Compliance
06/06/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/06/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/14/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/07/2012 Reconveyance
08/09/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/09/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/12/2012 Request Notice Default
04/12/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/20/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,493
Current property tax $21,421
Market value $1,509,335

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,509,335 1.159 $17,493 +2.65%
2024-2025 $1,479,741 1.1517 $17,042 +2.71%
2023-2024 $1,450,727 1.1437 $16,592 +3.14%
2022-2023 $1,422,282 1.1311 $16,087 +1.68%
2021-2022 $1,394,395 1.1347 $15,822 +1.39%

Permits for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/20/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14914 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).