Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Three Palms St  »  15738 Three Palms St

15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 15738 Three Palms Dr
15740 Three Palms Dr
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 01/11/2007
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,340

Lot & Building Information for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 984
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.161
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1957 and has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $587,610, the tax amount paid for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $6,810.

When was 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold?

15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 04/22/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2007 $430,000
11/09/1994 $10,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2025 Trust Deed 10/01/2055
04/22/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
11/18/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
12/02/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
01/11/2007 Deed
05/08/2006 Trust Deed
11/09/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,810
Current property tax $7,340
Market value $587,610
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $587,610 1.159 $6,810 +2.65%
2024-2025 $576,089 1.1517 $6,635 +2.71%
2023-2024 $564,794 1.1437 $6,460 +3.14%
2022-2023 $553,721 1.1311 $6,263 +11.50%
2021-2022 $495,000 1.1347 $5,617 +7.29%

Permits for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/04/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15738 Three Palms Street, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dibble Adult NR Public 0 0.37
Puente Hills High School 3 Public K-12 187 0.53
Kwis Elementary School 4 Public K-5 276 0.58
United Christian Education Center NR Private K 14 0.67
Molokan Elementary School NR Private PK-6 58 0.75