Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Parriott Pl  »  722 Parriott Pl

722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 02/02/2026
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,635

Lot & Building Information for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 5,191
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 6.34
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

How many square feet does 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 5,191 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,176,378.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2026 $8,000,000
12/04/2012 $3,325,000
04/08/2004 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/31/2026 Grant Deed
02/02/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2027
02/02/2026 Grant Deed
12/04/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/20/2011 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/08/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $48,404
Current property tax $51,635
Market value $4,176,378

Special Assessments And Penalties for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,176,378 1.159 $48,404 +2.65%
2024-2025 $4,094,489 1.1517 $47,156 +2.71%
2023-2024 $4,014,205 1.1437 $45,910 +3.14%
2022-2023 $3,935,496 1.1311 $44,514 -29.99%
2021-2022 $3,858,330 1.6479 $63,581 -0.42%

Permits for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/28/2026
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,351
Median age 44.4
Average household income $133,766
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 16,532
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 722 Parriott Place, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.