Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Larimore Ave  »  815 Larimore Ave

815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 815 N Larimore Ave
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Sale date 12/06/2011
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,191

Lot & Building Information for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Building sqft 998
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

• • Improvements for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744?

815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1954 and has a total of 998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,523, the tax amount paid for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 is $5,546.

When was 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 last sold?

815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744 was last sold in 06/28/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2011 $207,000
03/21/2003 $245,002
12/06/1995 $136,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
05/08/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
05/08/2013 Quitclaim Deed
05/08/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/06/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/06/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/01/2011 Trustees Deed
01/13/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/21/2005 Trust Deed
10/01/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,546
Current property tax $6,191
Market value $478,523
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $478,523 1.159 $5,546 +85.22%
2024-2025 $259,994 1.1517 $2,994 +2.71%
2023-2024 $254,897 1.1437 $2,915 +3.14%
2022-2023 $249,900 1.1311 $2,827 +1.68%
2021-2022 $245,001 1.1347 $2,780 +1.39%

Permits for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Larimore Avenue, La Puente to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map