Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Amar Rd  »  15448 Amar Rd

15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15448 Amar Road, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Sale date 10/01/2010
Sale price $960,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,800

Lot & Building Information for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.717 i
Units 4
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

• • Improvements for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744?

15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,325,596.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2010 $960,009
04/28/2005 $450,004
09/12/1994 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2025 Agreement
01/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
01/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/15/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/05/2018 Release
08/24/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/07/2015 Notice Action
11/19/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/01/2010 Agreement
10/01/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,364
Current property tax $19,800
Market value $1,325,596

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,325,596 1.159 $15,364 +2.65%
2024-2025 $1,299,614 1.1517 $14,968 +2.71%
2023-2024 $1,274,133 1.1437 $14,572 +3.14%
2022-2023 $1,249,151 1.1311 $14,129 +1.68%
2021-2022 $1,224,658 1.1347 $13,896 +1.39%

Permits for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/23/2022
01/01/2022
04/01/2021
04/01/2021
04/01/2021
01/01/2021
01/01/2021
01/01/2021
01/01/2020
01/01/2020
Unlock the permit history for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$541
5.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 78,253
Median age 36
Average household income $109,267
Family households 88.2%
Occupied housing units 18,227
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $598,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15448 Amar Road, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).