Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  18410 Colima Rd

18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Alternate address(es) 18448 Colima Rd
18456 Colima Rd
18458 Colima Rd
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Sale date 05/27/1988
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $181,617

Lot & Building Information for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 45,000
Total sqft 320,040
Building class Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600)
Acreage 10.14 i
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

How many square feet does 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have?

This Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600) located at 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 45,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,548,996.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1988 $192,000
05/20/1988 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
12/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/09/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
12/07/2023 Easement
01/26/2023 Modify Lease
04/27/2021 Modify Lease
12/27/2017 Assignment of Rents
12/27/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/12/2014 Acceptance
08/06/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $112,353
Current property tax $181,617
Market value $9,548,996

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,548,996 1.1766 $112,353 +1.93%
2024-2025 $9,361,762 1.1774 $110,225 +3.73%
2023-2024 $9,178,199 1.1578 $106,265 +2.22%
2022-2023 $8,998,236 1.1553 $103,957 +1.51%
2021-2022 $8,821,801 1.1609 $102,412 +1.36%

Permits for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/30/2018
12/21/2017
01/11/2017
11/18/2016
09/12/2016
04/08/2016
04/08/2016
04/08/2016
11/24/2015
11/17/2015
Unlock the permit history for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,137
Median age 44
Average household income $118,086
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 13,793
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18410 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.