Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Valley Blvd  »  17331 Valley Blvd

17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Puente

Sales & Tax Overview for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Sale date 03/08/2013
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,618

Lot & Building Information for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Building sqft 11,880
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 1.079
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

• • Improvements for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 11,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744?

17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,205,797.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2013 $960,000
06/08/2012 $900,000
06/06/2012 $1,463,925
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2012 Agreement
10/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
10/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/08/2012 Trustees Deed
06/08/2012 Cancellation Trustees Deed
06/06/2012 Trustees Deed
03/28/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/29/2011 Notice Default
07/27/2007 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,187
Current property tax $22,618
Market value $1,205,797

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
17822 La Puente City Sewer Maintenance
17851 La Puente City Sewer Service Charge
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,205,797 1.1766 $14,187 +1.93%
2024-2025 $1,182,155 1.1774 $13,919 +3.73%
2023-2024 $1,158,977 1.1578 $13,419 +2.22%
2022-2023 $1,136,253 1.1553 $13,127 +1.51%
2021-2022 $1,113,975 1.1609 $12,932 +1.36%

Permits for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/20/2014
11/20/2014
11/20/2014
11/20/2014
10/06/2014
05/24/2010
Unlock the permit history for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,942
Median age 37.6
Average household income $111,718
Family households 87.3%
Occupied housing units 18,393
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 4.17
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $619,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17331 Valley Boulevard, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).