Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Valemont Ave  »  1926 Valemont Ave

1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Current property tax $1,038

Lot & Building Information for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.489 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

What is the market value of 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

The current market value is $64,657.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2003 Deed
09/26/1996 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $761
Current property tax $1,038
Market value $64,657

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $64,657 1.1766 $761 +1.93%
2024-2025 $63,390 1.1774 $746 +3.73%
2023-2024 $62,148 1.1578 $720 +2.22%
2022-2023 $60,930 1.1553 $704 +1.58%
2021-2022 $59,736 1.1609 $693 +1.29%

Permits for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1926 Valemont Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shelyn Elementary School 7 Public K-6 453 0.25
Killian Elementary School 6 Public K-6 452 0.45
Rowland Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.49
Elite Open School NR Private 5-12 43 0.56
Elite Open School NR Private 5-12 70 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Rowland Unified Community Day School NR Public 7-12 31 0.49